English (Grain Growing)
grade [correct, noun]
OBS: Grade of grains.
CONT: Class I grades (statutory) include I Red and special crops such as peas, beans, etc.
French (Culture des céréales)
grade [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les grades de la classe I (grades réglementaires) sont définis par la Loi sur les grains du Canada.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
grado [correct, masculine noun]