English (Martial Arts)
dan [correct]; Dan grade [correct]; degree
CONT: A rank of black belt; 1st dan is the lowest, 10th is the highest.
French (Arts martiaux)
dan [correct, masculine noun]; degré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ceinture noire Xe degré.
Spanish (Artes marciales)
grado [correct, masculine noun]