English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Probability (Statistics))
confidence figure [correct]; confidence degree
DEF: Assessed reliability (usually expressed as a percentage) of a forecast element, such as the occurrence of a shower at a specific place.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Probabilités (Statistique))
degré de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de confiance [masculine noun]
DEF: Fiabilité estimée (exprimée habituellement en pourcentage) d'un élément de prévision, p. ex. l'occurrence d'une averse à un endroit donné.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Probabilidad (Estadística))
índice de confianza [masculine noun]; grado de confianza [masculine noun]
DEF: Estimación numérica (generalmente en términos de porcentaje) de la confianza en la predicción de un elemento meteorológico; por ejemplo, la ocurrencia de chubascos en un lugar determinado.