English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
gradual release [correct]
CONT: Using gradual releases, supplements, returns and transfers, you can adapt a distributed budget to changing conditions.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
version graduelle [feminine noun]
CONT: En utilisant des versions, des suppléments, des retours et des transferts graduels, il est possible d'adapter un budget distribué au contexte évolutif.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.