English (Bombs and Grenades)
hand grenade [correct]
DEF: A grenade or explosive shell that is thrown by hand and exploded either by impact or by means of a fuze.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade à main [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grenade à main : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: grenade à main : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas)
granada [correct, feminine noun]; granada de mano [correct, feminine noun]