English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
passionfruit [correct]; passion fruit [correct]; water lemon [correct]; purple granadilla [correct]; granadilla [correct]; parchita [correct]
OBS: Fruit of the tropical American vine, Passiflora spp. Purple or greenish-yellow when ripe, it contains watery pulp surrounding small seeds; used in fruit drinks. A 100-g portion (four fruits, 60 g of edible flesh and pips) is a good source of vitamin C; supplies 20 kcal (85 kj).
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
grenadille [correct, feminine noun]; fruit de la passion [correct, masculine noun]; passiflore [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
fruta de la pasión [correct, feminine noun]; granadilla [correct, feminine noun]; maracuyá [correct, feminine noun]; parchita [correct, feminine noun]; fruto de la pasionaria [correct, masculine noun]; pasionaria [correct, feminine noun]; parcha [correct, feminine noun, Venezuela]; granada china [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]