English (Crop Storage Facilities; Grain Growing)
granary [correct]; garner [noun]; grain store
DEF: A storehouse for grain after it is threshed.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Culture des céréales)
grenier [correct, masculine noun]; grainerie [see observation, feminine noun, regional]
DEF: Construction isolée où l'on emmagasine les grains.
OBS: grainerie : [...] terme régional [...] largement utilisé dans les provinces de l'Ouest canadien.
Spanish (Almacenamiento de las cosechas; Cultivo de cereales)
granero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio en donde se almacena el grano.