English (Taxation)
goods and services/harmonized sales tax credit [correct]; GST/HST credit [correct]
CONT: The GST/HST credit is a tax-free quarterly payment that helps individuals and families with low and modest incomes offset all part of the GST or HST that they pay.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit pour la taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée [correct, masculine noun]; crédit pour la TPS/TVH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit pour la TPS/TVH est un paiement trimestriel non imposable qui aide les particuliers et les familles à revenu faible ou modeste à récuperer, en tout ou en partie, la TPS/TVH qu'ils paient.