English (Taxation; Medical and Hospital Organization)
GST/HST health care rebate [correct]
CONT: GST/HST [goods and services tax/harmonized sales tax] health care rebate ... hospitals can claim an 83-per-cent rebate ... of the GST and the federal component of the HST that they pay on inputs used in their exempt supplies.
OBS: GST: goods and services tax
OBS: HST: harmonized sales tax
French (Fiscalité; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
remboursement de la TPS/TVH pour soins de santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Remboursement de la TPS/TVH [taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée] pour soins de santé [...] les hôpitaux peuvent demander un remboursement de 83 % [...] de la TPS et de la composante fédérale de la TVH qu'ils paient sur les intrants utilisés dans leurs fournitures exonérées.
OBS: TPS : remboursement de la taxe sur les produits et services
OBS: TVH : taxe de vente harmonisée