English (Transportation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
gross ton-mile [correct]
DEF: The movement of a ton of transportation equipment and contents on a distance of one mile.
French (Transports; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tonne-mille brute [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après tonne-kilomètre brute, SCVE, nov. 74, p. 87.