English (Weapon Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
guidance station equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ground-based portion of a missile guidance system necessary to provide guidance during missile flight.
OBS: guidance station equipment: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Missiles et roquettes)
équipement de guidage au sol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie «sol» de l'équipement utilisée pour le guidage d'un missile au cours de son vol.
OBS: équipement de guidage au sol : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Misiles y cohetes)
equipo de dirección en tierra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del sistema de dirección de proyectiles, basada en tierra, necesaria para guiar al proyectil durante su vuelo.