English (Plastics Industry; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Woodworking)
fence [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adjustable guide plate at right angles to a table.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Usinage (Métallurgie); Travail du bois)
guide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.