English (Fire-Fighting Services; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
pilot [correct, noun]
DEF: An individual assigned to direct fire department units as they arrive at the fireground.
French (Service d'incendie; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
pilote [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; guide [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne désignée pour guider les sapeurs-pompiers dès leur arrivée sur les lieux d'un sinistre.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
piloto [masculine noun]