English (Numismatics; Coins and Bank Notes)
catalogue [correct]
OBS: A pricing guide. For Canadian coins the "Catalogue" is usually a reference to The Charlton Standard Catalogue or Coins of Canada by Haxby and Willey.
French (Numismatique; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
catalogue [correct, masculine noun]; guide d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les pièces canadiennes : Le Guide numismatique Charlton.