English (Sewing Machines)
binder foot [correct]; binder [correct]; binder guide [correct]; binding guide [correct]
CONT: The binder feet ... The binder is used with the attachment foot. This ... binder is designed for producing various widths of bound edges, and the possibilities of desirable results are practically limitless.
French (Machines à coudre)
guide bordeur [correct, masculine noun]