English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
guide channel [correct]
DEF: Device separated from the reed and placed in front of it, made up of specially shaped segments for guiding the air jet.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
canal de guidage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif séparé du peigne et placé devant celui-ci, composé de segments de forme spéciale pour guider le jet d'air.