English (Political Systems)
gynæcocracy [correct]
DEF: Government by a woman or women.
French (Régimes politiques)
gynocratie [correct, feminine noun]; gynécocratie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système politique dans lequel le pouvoir est exercé par des femmes.