English (Medical Staff)
obstetrician-gynecologist [correct]
OBS: obstetrician: One who practices obstetrics.
OBS: gynecologist: A person skilled in gynecology.
French (Personnel médical)
obstétricien-gynécologue [correct, masculine noun]; accoucheur-gynécologue [masculine noun]; accoucheur-gynécologiste [masculine noun]; gynécologue-accoucheur [masculine noun]