English (Nervous System)
callosal gyrus [correct]; gyrus callosus [correct]; callosal convolution [correct]; cingulate convolution [correct]; cingulate gyrus [correct]; falciform lobe [correct]; lobus falciformis [correct]; gyrus cinguli [Latin]; gyrus cingulatus [Latin]
DEF: A long, curved convolution of the medial surface of the cortical hemisphere, arched over the corpus callosum from which it is separated by the deep sulcus corporis callosi.
French (Système nerveux)
circonvolution du corps calleux [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; gyrus du cingulum [correct, masculine noun]; circonvolution du cingulum [correct, masculine noun]; lobe falciforme [correct, masculine noun]; gyrus fornicatus [correct]; cingula [correct]; gyrus cinguli [Latin]
CONT: Anatomie de l'encéphale [...] Néocortex - face médiale (interne) [...] Gyrus du cingulum (circonvolution du corps calleux).
OBS: Il y a quatre lobes sur la face interne [des hémisphères cérébraux] : le lobe frontal interne, la circonvolution du corps calleux, le cuneus et le lobe quadrilatère.