English (General Vocabulary)
hour [correct, officially approved]; hr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hour; hr: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
heure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; h [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: heure; h : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
hora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de tiempo equivalente a 60 minutos ó 3.600 segundos.