English (Immunology)
flagellar antigen [correct]; H antigen [correct]
DEF: Antigen occurring in the flagella of motile bacteria.
French (Immunologie)
antigène flagellaire [correct, masculine noun]; antigène H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antigène provenant des cils ou flagelles des bactéries mobiles.
Spanish (Inmunología)
antígeno flagelar [correct, masculine noun]; antígeno H [correct, masculine noun]