English (Analytical Chemistry)
height equivalent to a theoretical plate [correct]; HETP [correct]; h.e.t.p.; theoretical plate height [correct]
DEF: The column length divided by theoretical plate number.
French (Chimie analytique)
hauteur équivalente à un plateau théorique [correct, feminine noun]; HEPT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur de la colonne divisée par le nombre de plateaux théoriques.
Spanish (Química analítica)
altura equivalente a un plato teórico [correct, feminine noun]; AEPT [correct, feminine noun]