English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
qualified to vote [correct]; qualified [correct]
CONT: [Where] a substantial number of electors who are qualified to vote at the polling station will be unable to vote thereat, the Chief Electoral Officer may extend the hours of voting at the polling station ... [Canada Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
habile à voter [correct, adjective]; habile [correct, adjective]
CONT: [Lorsqu'il est assuré qu'un] nombre important d'électeurs habiles à voter au bureau de scrutin ne pourront y voter, le directeur général des élections peut prolonger les heures du scrutin au bureau du scrutin [...] [Loi électorale du Canada]