English (Military Administration)
language skill one [correct]; LS 1 [correct]
DEF: the official language in which an individual feels more proficient in communicating with others on military matters
French (Administration militaire)
habileté linguistique un [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Habileté linguistique un - signifie la langue dans laquelle une personne se sent le plus à l'aise lorsqu'elle communique avec d'autres personnes à propos de questions militaires.