English (Language Teaching; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
language ability [correct]; language aptitude [correct]; linguistic competence [correct]; linguistic ability [correct]; language skill [correct]
DEF: Capability in the acquisition of additional languages.
French (Enseignement des langues; Docimologie)
aptitude linguistique [correct, feminine noun]; compétence linguistique [correct, feminine noun]; habileté linguistique [feminine noun]