English (Labour and Employment; Special Education)
manual skill [correct]; manual dexterity [correct]
DEF: Muscular coordination of the hands and fingers.
French (Travail et emploi; Éducation spéciale)
aptitude manuelle [correct, feminine noun]; adresse [correct, feminine noun]; dextérité manuelle [correct, feminine noun]; habileté manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'adresse se distingue de la dextérité en ce que celle-ci consiste essentiellement dans l'agilité et la vivacité des mains.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Educación especial)
destreza manual [correct, feminine noun]