English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
improvisational skill [correct]
CONT: "Why would corporations benefit from improvisational training?" We have found that good improvisational skills are, in fact, the same skills employees need to successfully deal with the common issues facing corporations today - adapting to constant change, building teamwork quickly with people of varying backgrounds, and using creativity to solve problems in the workplace.
OBS: improvisational skill: term usually used in the plural.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
capacité d'improvisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La promptitude à décider et la capacité d'improvisation : l'incertitude place le créateur face à des situations nécessitant une prise de décision rapide. C'est surtout le cas dans les environnements de haute-technologie où la compétition internationale exige une innovation permanente. Les environnements turbulents sont mieux investis par les entrepreneurs et les configurations organisationnelles où l'improvisation est exploitée pour faire face à des circonstances changeantes. Improviser, c'est maîtriser les rythmes temporels, c'est chorégraphier l'organisation pour ne pas subir la cadence imposée par les événements et pour donner le rythme voulu aux changements souhaités.
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial)
capacidades de improvisación [correct, feminine noun]; habilidades de improvisación [correct, feminine noun]