English (Security; Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
reliability status [correct]; reliability clearance [correct]
CONT: A reliability status is mandatory for individuals when the duties or tasks of a position or contract necessitate access to Protected information and assets, regardless of the duration of an assignment ...
French (Sécurité; Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
cote de fiabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cote de fiabilité est obligatoire lorsque, à cause des fonctions de son poste ou en raison d'un marché, l'employé doit avoir accès à des renseignements et à des biens protégés, sans égard à la durée de son affectation.
Spanish (Seguridad; Contratación de personal; Función pública)
condición de confiabilidad [proposal, feminine noun]