English (Urban Housing)
habitation [correct]
DEF: The action of dwelling in or inhabiting as a place of residence; occupancy by inhabitants.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de loger d'une manière durable dans une maison, sous un toit.