English (Statistical Surveys)
housing [correct]
OBS: One of the major components of the Consumer Price Index.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
habitation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des composantes principales de l'indice des prix à la consommation.