English (Track and Field)
hammer grip [correct]; hammer handle [correct]
French (Athlétisme)
poignée du marteau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Atletismo)
mango de martillo [correct, masculine noun]; empuñadura del martillo [correct, feminine noun]; puño del martillo [correct, masculine noun]; asa del martillo [correct, feminine noun]