English (Track and Field)
hammer head [correct]; hammerhead [correct]; head of the hammer [correct]
French (Athlétisme)
tête du marteau [correct, feminine noun]; tête de marteau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Atletismo)
cabeza del martillo [correct, feminine noun]; esfera del martillo [correct, feminine noun]