English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
hand [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: That part of the upper limb distal to the wrist.
OBS: hand: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: hand: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.025: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Portion du membre supérieur de son extrémité distale au poignet.
OBS: main : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: main : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.025 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mano [correct, feminine noun]