English (Applications of Automation)
hand [correct]; grabber hand [correct]; miniature hand [correct]; fistnote [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications)
main [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; main de saisie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminal de préhension constitué de doigts.
OBS: main : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.