English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
hand cultivator [correct]
CONT: Work the soil in your flower beds or your gardening bins with the ... hand cultivator. At the start of the season or after a strong rain fall, you can use this hand cultivator to aerate the soil. This tool is very useful for breaking up weed roots in your flower beds.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
sarcloir à main [correct, masculine noun]