English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
composite flour [correct]
DEF: A flour made by blending varying amounts of non-wheat flour with wheat flour and used for the production of baked goods that are traditionally made from wheat flour.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine mixte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine obtenue par le mélange de diverses quantités de farine autres que de la farine de blé.
OBS: Elle sert à la préparation d'articles cuits, traditionnellement préparés avec de la farine de blé.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
harina compuesta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Harina] obtenida por mezcla de distintas harinas con o sin trigo.
CONT: El Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería, Acuacultura y Pesca, MAGAP y el Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura, IICA, presentaron el programa de Harinas Compuestas, iniciativa que tiene por finalidad, la sustitución de harina de trigo por harinas alternativas que rescaten los alimentos tradicionales.