English (Petroleum Cracking; Chemical Engineering)
hydrocracking unit
OBS: HCU processes.
French (Craquage (Pétrole); Génie chimique)
unité d'hydrocraquage [feminine noun]; HCU [masculine noun]
OBS: Procédé HCU.