English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
helicopter control unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; HCU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: helicopter control unit; HCU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
unité contrôleur d'hélicoptères [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HCU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité contrôleur d'hélicoptères; HCU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.