English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Hamilton Depression Rating Scale [correct]; HDRS [correct]; HAM-D [correct]
CONT: The Hamilton Depression Rating Scale (HDRS) is the most widely used scale for patient selection and follow-up in research studies of treatments of depression.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle de dépression de Hamilton [correct, feminine noun]; échelle HDRS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'échelle de dépression de Hamilton, qui est l'un des [outils les] plus utilisés par les professionnels de la santé pour évaluer l'évolution des symptômes lors du traitement (psychothérapie ou médicaments antidépresseurs) de la dépression.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica)
escala de Hamilton [correct, feminine noun]