English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Blood)
hemoglobin distribution width [correct]; HDW [correct]
CONT: Hemoglobin distribution width (HDW) numerically describes variation in RBCs [red blood cells] based on hemoglobin concentration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sang)
indice de distribution de l'hémoglobine [masculine noun]