English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Audio Technology)
hydrophone effect [correct, NATO, standardized]; HE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: hydrophone effect; HE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Électroacoustique)
effet hydrophone [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: effet hydrophone; HE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.