English (Nervous System)
hepatic encephalopathy [correct]; HE [correct]
DEF: ... a spectrum of potentially reversible neuropsychiatric abnormalities seen in patients with liver dysfunction after exclusion of unrelated neurologic and/or metabolic abnormalities.
French (Système nerveux)
encéphalopathie hépatique [correct, feminine noun]; EH [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désordre de l’activité mentale, de la fonction neuromusculaire et de la conscience qui survient à la suite d’une insuffisance hépatique chronique ou aiguë.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
encefalopatía hepática [correct, feminine noun]