English (Computer Memories)
heap [correct, standardized]
DEF: A part of internal storage used for dynamically building or discarding data objects, where the order of moving the data object is random.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
tas [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la mémoire interne utilisée pour construire ou rejeter dynamiquement des objets de données.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
montón [correct, masculine noun]; pila [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección de memoria de tipo pila (organizada en el sistema "último en entrar/primero en salir") (LIFO) empleada en el almacenamiento de variables dinámicas, o punteros, durante el procesamiento de un programa.