English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
thermal low [correct]; heat low [correct]
DEF: Depression resulting from high temperatures due to intense heating of the Earth's surface.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
dépression thermique [correct, feminine noun]; minimum thermique [masculine noun]
DEF: Dépression résultant des températures élevées provoquées par un réchauffement intense de la surface terrestre.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
depresión térmica [correct, feminine noun]; baja térmica [feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión que se origina como resultado de las temperaturas altas producidas por un calentamiento intenso de la superficie de la Tierra.