English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Pumps; Refrigeration Engineering)
heat source
DEF: The substance or environment from which heat is taken up.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Pompes; Techniques du froid)
source de chaleur [feminine noun]
DEF: Substance ou milieu fournissant de la chaleur.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Bombas; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
fuente de calor [feminine noun]; foco de calor [masculine noun]