English (Climatology)
heat source [correct]
DEF: Process, or region, in which energy is added to the atmosphere in the form of heat.
French (Climatologie)
source de chaleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus, ou région, où de l'énergie est apportée à l'atmosphère sous forme de chaleur.
Spanish (Climatología)
fuente de calor [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso, o región, en donde la energía se añade a la atmósfera en forma de calor.