English (Biochemistry; Heat (Physics))
thermostability [correct]; heat stability
DEF: the quality of withstanding the effects of heat without undergoing change.
OBS: thermostable: stable when heated -- used especially of a substances (as an immune substance, enzyme, or vitamin) that does not lose its characteristic properties on being heated to moderate temperatures.
French (Biochimie; Chaleur (Physique))
thermostabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une substance qui conserve toutes ses propriétés lorsqu'on la porte à une température donnée.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Calor (Física))
termoestabilidad [feminine noun]