English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
thermotherapy [correct]; heat therapy [correct]; heat treatment [correct]
DEF: The treatment of disease by the application of heat.
CONT: Thermotherapy may be administered as dry heat with heat lamps, diathermy machines, electric pads, or hot water bottles, or as moist heat with warm compresses or immersion in warm water.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
thermothérapie [correct, feminine noun]; traitement thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de la chaleur à des fins thérapeutiques.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
termoterapia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento de la enfermedad mediante la aplicación de calor.