English (Printing Processes - Various)
heat transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: The operation in which printing is effected by heating the master.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
transfert à chaud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération permettant d'obtenir une impression en chauffant le cliché.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.