English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
heat welding
French (Soudage (Métal))
thermosoudure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à thermosouder.
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales))
termosoldadura [feminine noun]