English (Drying Techniques (Farming))
heat pump dryer [correct, noun]; heat pump drier [correct, noun]
DEF: A drying system utilizing a heat pump for removing moisture from the product.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séchoir à fonctionnement thermodynamique [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à pompe de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]