English (Special Packaging; Radiography (Medicine))
heat-sealable [correct]
CONT: Special film holders are available [to maintain contact between the radiographic film and the fluorescent screen]. Two types which can be recommended are the thin plastic heat-sealable vacuum envelope and the rigid plastic cassette especially designed for mammography.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Radiographie (Médecine))
thermoscellable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un film plastique qui peut être scellé par un traitement à chaud.
Spanish (Embalajes especiales; Radiografía (Medicina))
termosellable