English (Air Transport)
helicopter flight manual [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A manual, associated with the certificate of airworthiness, containing limitations within which the helicopter is to be considered airworthy, and instructions and information necessary to the flight crew members for the safe operation of the helicopter.
OBS: helicopter flight manual: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
manuel de vol de l'hélicoptère [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Manuel associé au certificat de navigabilité, où sont consignées les limites d'emploi dans lesquelles l'hélicoptère doit être considéré en bon état de service, ainsi que les renseignements et instructions nécessaires aux membres de l'équipage de conduite pour assurer la sécurité d'utilisation de l'hélicoptère.
OBS: manuel de vol de l'hélicoptère : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
manual de vuelo del helicóptero [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Manual relacionado con el certificado de aeronavegabilidad que contiene limitaciones dentro de las cuales el helicóptero debe considerarse aeronavegable, así como las instrucciones e información que necesitan los miembros de la tripulación de vuelo para la operación segura del helicóptero.
OBS: manual de vuelo del helicóptero : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).