English (Botany)
helleborine [correct]; hellebore-like epactis [correct]; large-leaved epactis [correct]
OBS: helleborine: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
épipactis petit-hellébore [correct, masculine noun]; épipactis à feuilles larges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: épipactis petit-hellébore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).