English (Plant Diseases)
tan spot of wheat [correct]; yellow leaf spot of wheat [correct]
CONT: Yellow leaf spot occurs on all wheat-growing continents. ... The Fungus-Pyrenophora trichostoma (Fr.) Fckl. (syn. P. tritici-repentis (Died.) Drechs.), imperfect stage, Helminthosporium tritici-repentis Died (syn. H. tritici-vulgaris Nis.) causes yellow spot leaf.
French (Maladies des plantes)
helminthosporiose du blé [proposal, feminine noun]