English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
helocrene [correct, adjective]; helocrenous [correct, adjective]
CONT: Unlike "true" springs, helocrene springs does not have a sharply defined source; the water runs from a larger ground patch.
CONT: The invertebrate fauna of a helocrenous spring-area in eastern Jutland, Denmark.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
hélocrène [correct, adjective]
PHR: Source hélocrène.