English (Ecosystems; Botany)
helophilous [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Refers to] plants which live in fresh water marshes.
French (Écosystèmes; Botanique)
hélophile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une plante qui croît dans les marais.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Botánica)
helófilo [correct]
DEF: Calificativo de plantas que arraigan en suelos encharcados.