English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
helobious [correct]; helophilous [correct]; bog-loving [correct]; marsh-loving [correct]
DEF: Growing in marshy places.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
hélobié [correct, adjective]; hélophile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui vit ou croît dans les marais.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
helófilo [correct, adjective]