English (Neurosurgery)
hersage [correct]; endoneurolysis [correct]
DEF: Surgical dissociation of the fibers in a scarred area of a peripheral nerve by splitting the sheath and separating the nerve into a ribbon of fine free fibers.
French (Neurochirurgie)
hersage des nerfs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dilacération des fibres nerveuses.